#1  
Old 03-28-2012, 06:44 PM
ReisDesigns's Avatar
ReisDesigns ReisDesigns is offline
Shot Caller
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 804
ReisDesigns is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to ReisDesigns
Default Help!

This problem started a while back and i tried almost everything to get this
ish to work..the whole menu bar gets blacked out and the ones blacked out only appears if i hover the mouse over it.

http://i43.tinypic.com/282e1kh.jpg

Any ideas??
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 03-28-2012, 08:08 PM
ImAMonster's Avatar
ImAMonster ImAMonster is offline
Boss
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 4,027
ImAMonster has a spectacular aura aboutImAMonster has a spectacular aura aboutImAMonster has a spectacular aura about
Send a message via Yahoo to ImAMonster
Default

Sounds like a display .dll got misplaced somehow. There's a few options here. First I would try to go to window > workspace > reset essentials. And then if that works, just set things back how you had them before. If that doesn't work, I would run a defrag on your hard drive to put things back into place and clean things up. If that doesn't work, save your brushes and presets and then delete and re-install.
__________________
Thanks Vishus!!!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-28-2012, 09:03 PM
ReisDesigns's Avatar
ReisDesigns ReisDesigns is offline
Shot Caller
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 804
ReisDesigns is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to ReisDesigns
Default

tried all of those...didn't work, i re-installed like 4 times
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-28-2012, 10:02 PM
BuddaDesignz's Avatar
BuddaDesignz BuddaDesignz is offline
Boss
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 1,648
BuddaDesignz will become famous soon enough
Default

try adobe.com>contact us....ask someone there
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-30-2012, 04:28 AM
ReisDesigns's Avatar
ReisDesigns ReisDesigns is offline
Shot Caller
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 804
ReisDesigns is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to ReisDesigns
Default

Im guessing it's my computer...just got cs4 and its the same thing
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:38 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.